• Facebook - Grey Circle
  • LinkedIn - Grey Circle
  • Twitter - Grey Circle

Laforge | Beaulieu

Head Office: 801 rue St-Jean, Rockland, ON, K4K 1L5

Ottawa: Available by appointment

Tel:613-755-4056  |  Fax: 613-751-3442

info@thingschange.ca

© 2018 Laforge Beaulieu

We recognize the importance of privacy and the sensitivity of personal information. As lawyers we have a professional obligation to keep confidential all information we receive within a lawyer-client relationship. We are committed to protecting any personal information we hold. This Privacy Policy outlines how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy.

Your Privacy Rights

From January 1, 2004, all businesses engaged in commercial activities must comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act,  and the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information,

which it incorporates. These obligations extend to lawyers and law firms, including Laforge Law. The Act gives you rights concerning the privacy of your personal information. Laforge Law is responsible for the personal information we collect and hold. To ensure this accountability, we have developed this policy, and trained our lawyers and support staff about our policies and practices.

Should you want to view or amend your personal information held on file, you can contact us at:

Laforge Beaulieu LLP

801 St-Jean Street, Box 782

Rockland, Ontario, K4K 1L5

Or by email to: admin@thingschange.ca